• 9ucelticsredmondbanner proof1 14684200206259
  • 13u celtics mdc trophy pic med 14684200325636
  • 11u celtics ceh banner proof1 14684200437265
  • File 14712275765538
  • Celtics banner 2016 14685537959490
  • Homepic1 14685538505419
  • File 14762075326909
  • File 1476934122757

UPCOMING EVENTS

No upcoming events

phone

PHONE NUMBER:

815-405-2386

Primary website for the ILLINOIS CELTICS baseball & softball program is 
http://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/?u=ILLINOISCELTICS-1&s=baseball

2017 Illinois Celtics Baseball & Softball Tournaments

Illinois Celtic-Bengal Slug Fest @ Oak Forest High School
June 23-25
3 game guarantee round robin - top two teams from each pool advance to Sunday
13u and 10u B-Level teams only (8 teams max per level)
$400 + 4 game balls (includes t-shirt for each rostered player)
Concessions will be available
Home Run Derby and Last Man Standing competitions with prizes
SEND TEXT W/ NAME & NUMBER to Theresa Thormeyer for information at 815-210-4223

Illinois Celtics 12U Shamrock Showdown
May 10-14
4 game guarantee
$450
email Mick at wmickeyb@yahoo.com for more information

Illinois Celtics 12U Shamrock Slugfest
June 7-11
4 game guarantee
$450
email Mick at wmickeyb@yahoo.com for more information
* Go to the DOWNLOADS tab for tourney forms


College Commitments
Michael Pascarella (Lincoln-Way Central) - Upper Iowa University
Ian Duke (Lincoln-Way West) - Illinois Tech

2016 Organization Accomplishments
11u-Ceh Seminole Sports Million Dollar Champions, April 1-3
13u-Barry Seminole Sports Spring Swing Runner Up, April 22-24
10u-Arnold West Chicago Showdown Runner Up, May 13-15
11u-Ceh IL Celtics Shamrock Showdown Runner Up, May 13-15
13u-Barry Team Exposure Mid-Season Championships Champion, May 13-15
11u-Baran Frankfort Force Spring Classic Champions, May 20-22
12u-Pritchard Team Exposure Ron Kittle Classic Champions, May 20-22
14u-McCoy Woodridge Memorial Classic Champions, May 27-29
13u-Barry New Lenox Memorial Classic Champions, May 26-29
11u-Ceh Team Exposure Fight for a Cure Runner Up, May 26-30
11u-Baran Game Day Cheesehead Championships Silver Runner Up, June 3-5
16u-McWilliams Team Exposure Ballpark Regionals Champions, June 3-5
14u-McCoy Homer Heat Spring Classic Champions, June 10-12
15u-Sak BOMC Southside Showdown Champions, June 9-12
13u-Murphy Bloomingdale Backyard Bash Runner Up, June 10-12
12u-Key Game Day USA Silver Series Championships Champion, June 18-19
15u-Sak Team Exposure Midwest Showcase Runner Up, June 17-19
16u-McWilliams Illinois Charger Challenge Champions, June 14-19
11u-Ceh Team Exposure Exposure Championships Champions, June 25-26
16u-McWilliams Cincy Flames Summer Classic Top 5 of 56 Finish, June 30-July 3
11u-Baran/Ceh Game Day USA Independence Day Runner Up, July 1-July 3
12u-Key Game Day USA Independence Day Runner Up, July 1-July 3
15u-Sak Seminole Sports Spartan Classic Champions, July 8-9
12u-Pritchard Game Day USA Nat'l Championships Silver Champions, July 7-10
13u-Murphy Moline, IL Bracket Buster Runner Up, July 8-10
16u-McWilliams Team Exposure Chicago St. Showcase Champions, July 15-17 

2015 Organization Accomplishments
11U-Pritchard Day Before Easter Runner Up, April 4
10u-Ceh Day Before Easter Champions, April 4
14u-Sak Day Before Easter Co-Champions, April 4
10u-Ceh Pitcher's Paradise Champions, April 18-19
11u-Pritchard Troy Titans Spring Classic Runner Up, April 16-19
11u-Pritchard USSSA Battle of the States Champions, April 25-26
10u-Ceh May Madness Runner-Up, April 16-17
9u-Arnold West Chicago Swingin Cats Champions, June 5-7
10u-Ceh Ballpark Regional Champions, June 6-7
15u-McWilliams NIU Invite Runner-Up, June 18-21
11u-Pritchard Tinley Park Dawg Fight Champions, June 26-28
13u-McCoy Tinley Park Dawg Fight Champions, June 25-28
10u-Ceh Exposure Championship Champions, June 27-28
15u-McWilliams Premier Sports USSSA College Classic Champions, July 2-5
12u-Barry Silver South ILTBL Runner-Up
12u-Murphy Game Day USA Silver Series Champions, July 10-12
9u-Arnold Battle of Bourbonnais Champions, July 18-19
14u-Sak ILTBL Gold South Division 2nd Place, July 2015

2014 Organization Accomplishments
10U-Pritchard Ho Chunk Season Tip-Off Champions, April 12-13
9U-Hase Game Day USA Southside Showdown Runner Up, April 25-27
13U-Insalaco Game Day USA Southside Showdown Co-Champions, April 25-27
14U-McWilliams Game Day USA Southside Showdown Champions, April 25-27
10U-Pritchard Team Exposure May Madness Runner Up, May 2-5
12U-McCoy Portage, IN Double Play Tournament Runner Up, May 3-4
14U-McWilliams Team Exposure May Madness Champions, May 2-4
10U-Pritchard BPA Play Before Mama's Day Runner Up, May 10
11U-Murphy Team Exposure Double Diamonds Champions, May 30-June 1
10U-Pritchard Great Lakes Border War Champions, June 7-8
14U-McWilliams Illinois Charger Challenge Champions, June 5-8
14U-McWilliams Indiana MW Baseball Championships Champions, June 13-15
10U-Pritchard Great Lakes Championships Runner Up, June 20-22
12U-McCoy Go Yard Classic Runner Up, June 28-29
11U-Murphy Wilmington Independence Classic Champions, July 2-6
13U-Insalaco North Gold Divison ILTBL Champions, July 2014
12U-McCoy South Gold Divison ILTBL Runner-Up, July 2014
14U-McWilliams USSSA Global World Series Top 5 of 32 Finish, July 17-20

2013 Organization Accomplishments
11U-McCoy 2013 DPT Portage, IN Tournament Champions, May 3-5
13U-McWilliams 2013 West Chicago Showdown Champions, May 17-19
13U-McWilliams 2013 Naperville Father's Day Classic Runner Up, June 14-16
13U-McWilliams 2013 Oswego Triple Diamond Champions, June 27-30
11U-McCoy 2013 Wisconsin State Games in the Dells Champions, June 28-30
13U-McWilliams 2013 Lockport Lockdown Runner Up, July 4-7
11U-McCoy 2013 Winfield Wolves Summer Slam Runner Up, July 11-14
9U-Pritchard 2013 Nations MW Ultimate World Series Runner Up, July 18-20
11U-McCoy 2013 Hoffman Estates Summer Scorcher Champions, July 19-21
13U-McWilliams Hoffman Estates Summer Scorcher Champions, July 19-21
12U-Insalaco 6th Place Cooperstown Around the Horn Competition, July 27

 

Social Links